Hempel World Cup Series | Enoshima
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date25 August 2019
End Date1 September 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908CEW
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
RS:X (Men) Race #10
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 08:37
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Aug 2019
Start time: 14:31
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 1
Louis Giard
1
2KORKOR 141
Wonwoo Cho
2
3GBRGBR 2
Tom Squires
3
4FRAFRA 77
Pierre Le Coq
4
5CHNCHN 1
Kun Bi
5
6KORKOR 71
TaeHoon Lee
6
7JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
7
8GBRGBR 360
Andy Brown
8
9NORNOR 7
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
9
10ESPESP 8
Juan Manuel Moreno Vega
10
11ESPESP 4
Tomas VIEITO COBIAN
11
12ESPESP 260
Angel Granda Roque
12
13CHNCHN 25
TAO LI
13
14SUISUI 36
Mateo Sanz Lanz
14
15ESPESP 29
Sergi Escandell MarĂ­
15
16CHNCHN 10
Mengfan Gao
16
17USAUSA 11
Pedro PASCUAL
17
18GBRGBR 926
Kieran Holmes Martin
18
19HKGHKG 16
Chun Leung Michael Cheng
19
20JPNJPN 5
Kensei Ikeda
20
21RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
21
22NORNOR 510
Endre Funnemark
22
23HKGHKG 10
Rafeek Kikabhoy
23
24NORNOR 57
Arthur Ulrichsen
24
25HKGHKG 36
Ho Yin Cheng
25
26HKGHKG 21
Ching Yin Cheng
26
27JPNJPN 54
Daiya Kuramochi
27
28KORKOR 166
dongwoo seo
28
29CHNCHN 12
Bing Ye
29
30DOMDOM 03
Samuel Perez Hults
30
32JPNJPN 23
Takumi Ikeda
32
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM