AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Rankings Progression
Fleet racing
470 - Men - Centreboard Boat
3 August 2005
Latest Ranking Date
Latest
PositionName/CrewNationPreviousEventsPoints
184
John PINK
Simon HISCOCKS
Alex HOPSON
Simon WHEELER
Stuart BITHELL
Richard PEACOCK
United Kingdom1351248
History
Ranking DatePositionPoints
3 August 2005184248
29 June 2005135496
1 June 2005137496
4 May 2005106793
30 March 200592997
4 March 200592997
2 February 200592997
1 December 200491997
2 September 2004871233
3 August 2004871233
6 July 2004801503
3 June 2004701850
6 May 2004621999
14 April 2004592101
6 February 2004612101
3 December 2003632101
1 October 2003632101
10 September 2003691786
6 August 2003681786
2 July 2003701550
30 May 2003691661
8 May 2003811215
5 February 200397909
16 December 200297909
1 October 200298909
29 August 2002110740
31 July 2002158335
3 July 2002160335
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM